Thursday, November 15, 2012

Lyrics: Conejo - First Class Ticket To Hell

Lyrics For Conejo's "First Class Ticket To Hell" Song From His "Devil's Playground" Album.


Intro:
Yeah
Big Chico I Just Touched Down To L.A.X.
Swoop Me Up Homie

Verse 1:
I Was At The Wrong Place
At The Wrong Time
Had To Dodge Them Bullets
Just To Stay Alive
Homie Vatos Tried To Smoke Me
Rabbit Exit Quick
Ese Like O.J.
On The Tennis Shit
I Rolled Up A Blunt
Of That Chronic Green
Got My Thoughts Together
Oh What This Could Mean?
No More Schemes
Ain't No Way To Redeem
They're Trying To Stick Me With A Case
And Give Me 3
I Lost Sleep Boy
From The Very First Night
With Their Railroad Media
Trying To Give Me Life
I Took A Flight
They Fucked The Game Plan Up
Could Never Tell What Could Happen
City Heat Was Up
I Know You Squall
And Gave Me The News
There's A Warrant For Your Ass
Someone Caught The Blues
Did You Do It?
Only The Devil Knows
Lay Low Young Rabbs
Till We Pass The Storm

Chorus:
I Said First Class Ticket To Hell
Where Them Riders Get Busy
In The County Jail
And When They Up In The Pen
They Execute Them Orders
And Buck All Them Lames
First Class Ticket To Hell
Gotta Get That Money
Off Of Street Drug Sales
And When They Up In The Lab
They Come Out With A Batch
That'll D That Ass

Verse 2:
I Hit Out Of State
A Fucking Escape
A Place Where I Can Think
About All This Shit
I Need Chips Though
To Really Fight My Case
And To Get Money Long
This Was The Place
I Was Hungry Dog
So I Started To Smuggle
But Everywhere I Go
I Was Followed By Trouble
They Came For Murders
L.A. Do It For Free
Street Gang Muthafuckas
On A Robbing Spree
I See My Face
On The Fucking News
Ese Fuck A Fed Chale!
Trying To See Me In Blues
G's Lose
Ese I Said The H Don't Freeze
Ese Muthafuckas Know
If They Play - I Squeeze
But Now I'm On The Run
Keep My Hand On The Gun
Interpol Wanna Come
C-O-N Drop Bombs
I'm On A Satellite Phone
And I Call L.A.
The Angel Of Death
Is Coming Home Today

Chorus:
I Said First Class Ticket To Hell
Where Them Riders Get Busy
In The County Jail
And When They Up In The Pen
They Execute Them Orders
And Buck All Them Lames
First Class Ticket To Hell
Gotta Get That Money
Off Of Street Drug Sales
And When They Up In The Lab
They Come Out With A Batch
That'll D That Ass

Verse 3:
I Roll Up
To The L.A. County
In The Streets It Was On
But In Here They Around Me
Ese Vatos That Feel Me
Enemigas They Hate Me
I'm With That South Side Car
So You Busters Can't Fade Me
The Riots Was Jumpin'
Going At It With Blacks
The System Was Rioting
Deputies Got Attacked
Politics Got Em Scared
Lock Us Down Cause We Bad
And When They Let Us Off
We Go Off Again
Fighting My Case
Attorney Beat Up The Witness
They Lied On The Stand
And The Jury Could See It
They Tried To Dump It On Me
Cause I'm A Ghetto Celeb.
And I Write Fucking Songs
Bout Your Homies Death
If The Crime Ain't Mine
Then The Crime Ain't Mine
I Beat The Case
It Was About That Time
Now I'm Back In The Hood
With These Gangster Tracks
These Harpy's Raps
You Know The Boss Is Back

Chorus:
I Said First Class Ticket To Hell
Where Them Riders Get Busy
In The County Jail
And When They Up In The Pen
They Execute Them Orders
And Buck All Them Lames
First Class Ticket To Hell
Gotta Get That Money
Off Of Street Drug Sales
And When They Up In The Lab
They Come Out With A Batch
That'll D That Ass
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...