Monday, November 11, 2013

Lyrics: Jasper Loco - We're So True (Ft. Big Hutch, ALT The Saint)

Lyrics For Jasper Loco's "We're So True" Song Feat. Big Hutch & ALT The Saint From His "All About The Money" Album.




Big Hutch (Intro):
 Yo, Yo Bandit Man
Won't You Put It In My Ear Man
Yeah Thats Funky Right There Man
Yeah Let Me Tell Em Who I Is Man
I Be The C - To - L-O-D Big Hutch Man
187 - Above The Law Up In Here
Yeah Yeah Chino The Homie
Jasper Charlie Row
Gangsta
Lets Get Em Dog, Boom

Big Hutch (Chorus):
No Matter What We May Do
We May Do
We So True
We So True
When We Step To You
When We Step To You
No Matter How Much We Roll
We Roll
When We Smoke
We Smoke
Its Hydro
Its All Hydro

Verse 1:
L.A. L.A.
We Here To Say
We The West Coast Baby
Pass The Shit My Way
It Be Me, Beezy & Big Hutch
Above The Law How We Keep It
All On Us
It Be Stashed In The Back
Naw Right In The Front
A Bad Hood Bitch
Ese Smelling Kush Skunk
All In My Bag
Stoned With A Strag
Smokes Real Good
In A Blunt Or A Zig-Zag
What? What? What?
Let Me Twist It On Up
3 Dime Pieces
X.O.'s In My Cup Cup
And We Coming
Straight From The Med Shop
Where I Caught Me
Some Sticky Sticky Good Crop
Yup Yup Yup
Let Me Twist It On Up
Shoot Me A Wrap
Just To Light Up The Good Stuff
On Sight
Better Hold It On In
We On The Way To Sin City
Watch The Chrome Spin

Big Hutch (Chorus):
No Matter What We May Do
We May Do
We So True
We So True
When We Step To You
When We Step To You
No Matter How Much We Roll
We Roll
When We Smoke
We Smoke
Its Hydro
Its All Hydro

ALT The Saint (Verse 2):
Its A.L.T. & Jasper Together
What? What?
We Riding With The Homie
The Homie Big Hutch
And We Sippin On Tanqueray
Rollin' Really Slow & Low
Like We In A Parade
And 2 Black Cadillacs
With The Windows Tinted
So The Jura Can't See Us
When We Smokin' Get Spliffted
3 West Coast MC's
That So Gifted
See That Spliff
Just Lift It & Hit It
When I Get Accused Of Shit
I Probably Did It
But I Usually Walk
Because I Always Get Acquitted
But Right About Now
Lets Keep It Ruthless
Na-Mean In The Studio
Homie Lets Do This
So We About Hotbox This Bitch Up
Don't Choke Like A Bitch
And Try To Switch Up
That's Straight From The Homies That Ball
And We Riding With Hutch
So We Above The Law

Big Hutch (Chorus):
No Matter What We May Do
We May Do
We So True
We So True
When We Step To You
When We Step To You
No Matter How Much We Roll
We Roll
When We Smoke
We Smoke
Its Hydro
Its All Hydro

Verse 3:
Weed Shops Spruce Block
We Keep It So Hot
Do It Hard For The Homies
Gone Or Got Caught
Me & Reign
Pushing Out The Kush Indo
All Day
Heavy Sacks Of The Indo
Puff Puff
And You Better Known To Pass It
If You Don't
Then I'm Known To Get Drastic
Ever Lasting
Yes The Way I Smoke Weed
Serving Tweak On The Street
And Be Constantly
We Better Duck From The Pigs
Homie Lets Roll
To The Ox Of The Shop Of The Hydro
Cause They Know Me
All On The Lowkey
We Go Back
Since The Days Of The Stress Weed
On That Muthafucken Calle
Where The Dope Slang
Where Them Other Fucken Y.G.'s Know My Name
Cause The City Ain't No Pity
Fool We Straight Blast
Then Take A Sugar Rip
Off The Sick Glass

Big Hutch (Chorus):
No Matter What We May Do
We May Do
We So True
We So True
When We Step To You
When We Step To You
No Matter How Much We Roll
We Roll
When We Smoke
We Smoke
Its Hydro
Its All Hydro
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...