Thursday, November 14, 2013

Lyrics: OG Kid Frost - I'm So High (Ft. Casino The G & Big L.A)

Lyrics For OG Kid Frost's "I'm So High" Song Feat. Casino The G & Big L.A From His "All Oldies" Album.



Chorus:
Its Got To Be Real (Real)
I'm So High Baby
Its Got To Be Real (Real)
I'm So High Baby

Casino The G (Verse 1):
Time Keeps Tickin'
Greens Gettin' Twisted
And My Mind Keeps Trippin'
But These Leafs Keep Me Lifted
And I'm Cali Centered
Write Em With The Corner Stone
So Damn Stoned
If He Said It Then He Meant It
We Gotta Gets The World Blown
Is What He Told Me
OG Talks To An OG
Smoke Please
To See Through The Smoke Screens
But He Smoke Signal Spoke
To Me Real Word
Spoke Freely
Its Not An Illusion
We're Stuck In Reality
My Ancestors Used It
Not New Age Medicine
Its From Back In The Days
From The Earth Man
Its Heaven Sent
Its Got To Be Real

Chorus:
Its Got To Be Real (Real)
You Know Why? You Know Why?
Because I'm So High (I'm So High Baby)
Its Got To Be Real (Real)
You Know Why? You Know Why?
Because I'm So High (I'm So High Baby)
Its Got To Be Real (Real)
You Know Why? You Know Why?
Because I'm So High (I'm So High Baby)
Its Got To Be Real (Real)
I'm So High

Verse 2:
And I'm Never Coming Down
I Light Another Blunt
Blow Trees By The Pound
Somethin' For The Haters
You Can Look At Me Now
I'm Just Too Real
It Ain't Hard To Figure Out
Smoke That OG Kush
It Got Me Feelin' Good
My Eyes Bloodshot Low
I Can Barely Look
I Sleep With One Eye Open Though
Cause I'm Always Watchin'
They Like The News With The Rumors
Cause They Always Gossip
I Raise A Toast To My Homeboys
For The Ones That Keep Me Strong
And The Ones That Have Past On
A Light A Blunt In Your Memory
Even When I'm Gone
You Still Gonna Remember Me
A Legacy

Chorus:
Its Got To Be Real (Real)
You Know Why? You Know Why?
Because I'm So High (I'm So High Baby)
Its Got To Be Real (Real)
You Know Why? You Know Why?
Because I'm So High (I'm So High Baby)
Its Got To Be Real (Real)
You Know Why? You Know Why?
Because I'm So High (I'm So High Baby)
Its Got To Be Real (Real)
I'm So High

Big L.A. (Verse 3):
Excuse Me
While I Kiss The Sky
And I'm A Keep Pushin'
As The Years Go By
Grew Up In The Slums
Of The Streets Of South Central
Big L.A. & We Smoke Confidential
Eyes Lower Than The Economy
Eyes Like A Lottery
And You Don't Know My Life
I Grew Up Around Poverty
Be In The Streets
Hood Prodigy
We Gonna Get This Money
Like A Strong Arm Robbery
Fat Blunt
Lookin' Like A Cubano
And When They See Me
They See A Marijuano
So Matelligent
I Get That Hood Money
Burn Another Blunt
Light It Up
It Ain't Nothin' (Nada)

Chorus:
Its Got To Be Real (Real)
You Know Why? You Know Why?
Because I'm So High (I'm So High Baby)
Its Got To Be Real (Real)
You Know Why? You Know Why?
Because I'm So High (I'm So High Baby)
Its Got To Be Real (Real)
You Know Why? You Know Why?
Because I'm So High (I'm So High Baby)
Its Got To Be Real (Real)
I'm So High
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...